Facebook.com/Paradip-college
  • Paradip College
Department of English:
  • Dr. Surendra Mohan Mishra, Reader in English, MA, M.Phil, Ph.D
  • Sri Ganeswar Patra, Lect. in English, M.A.
  • Smt. P.Panda, Lecturer in English, M.A, M.Phil
Department of Odia:
  • Sri S.C. Biswal, Lecturer in Odia, M.A.
  • Dr. Bandita Sahoo, Lecturer in Odia M.A, M.Phil, Ph.D
  • Dr. Santosh Kumar Samal, Lecturer in Odia, M.A, Ph.D
  • Smt. Suchitra Pradhan, Lecturer in Odia, M.A.
  • Dr. K. Nandi, Lecturer in Odia, M.A, Ph.D
Department of History:
  • Sri Akshaya Kumar Palai, Reader in History, M.A.
  • Lt. Akshaya Chandra Mishra, Lecturer in History, M.A, LLB
  • Sri Santosh Kumar Mishra, Lecturer in History, M.A.
Department of Economics:
  • Sri Pradip Kumar Biswal, Reader in Economics, M.A
  • Sri Jagmohan Mishra, Lecturer in Economics, M.A.
  • Miss Swati Saswati, Lecturer in Economics, M.A, M.Phil
Department of Political Science:
  • Sri Bibhuti Ranjan Tripathy, Lecturer in Pol.Sc., M.A.
  • Miss M.Khandayat Ray, lecturer in Pol.Sc.,M.A, M.Phil
Department of Physics:
  • Dr. (Smt.) S.Satapathy, Lecturer in Physics, M.Sc., Ph.D
  • Sri Sangram Keshari Parida, Lecturer in Physics, M.Sc.
  • Dr. (Smt.) S.Mishra, Lecturer in Physics, M.Sc., M.Phil
Department of Chemistry:
  • Dr.(Smt.) S.Kanungo, Reader in Chemistry, M.Sc., Ph.D
  • Sri S.G. Jena, Lecturer in Chemistry, M.Sc.
  • Dr. (Smt.) S.Biswal, Lecturer in Chemistry, M.Sc., Ph.D
Department of Botany:
  • Sri B.P. Sarangi, Lecturer in Botany, M.Sc.
  • Sri U.K. Samal, Lecturer in Botany, M.Sc.
Department of Zoology:
  • Smt. R.L. Mohanty, Lecturer in Zoology, M.Sc.
  • Smt. Tanuja Pani, Lecturer in Zoology, M.Sc.
Department of Commerce:
  • Sri Nityananda Mohapatra, Lecturer in Commerce, M.Com.
  • Sri R.K. Tripathy, Lecturer in Commerce, M.Com.
No. of Teachers Temporary:
  • Miss K.Ojha, Lecturer in Economics, M.A.
  • Miss N. Pradhan, Lecturer in Pol.Sc., M.A
  • Dr. (Smt.) R.Pattanaik, Lecturer in Botany, M.Sc., Ph.D
  • Miss Elina Mishra, Lecturer in Sanskrit, M.A
  • Miss R.Das, Lecturer in Commerce, M.Com.
Non-Teaching Staff (Permanent):
  • Sri P.R. Mishra, Demonstrator, Zoology
  • Sri J.Samantaray, Demonstrator, Chemistry
  • Sri B.Behera, PET
  • Sri N.K. Swain, Head Clerk
  • Sri A.B. Mohapatra, Sr. Clerk
  • Sri Prahalad Sahoo, Accountant
  • Sri D.Pati, Jr. Clerk
  • Sri P.K. Rath, Jr.Clerk-cum-Typist
  • Sri A.K. Biswal, Non-graduate Librarian
  • Sri S.K. Samal, Asst. Librarian
  • Sri Pradeep Sahoo, Data Entry Operator
Class –IV:
  • Sri S.Mohapatra, Peon
  • Smt. C.Dei, Lady Attendant
  • Smt. S.L. Parida, Peon
  • Sri P.C. Swain, Lab. Attendant
  • Sri S.C. Das, Lab. Attendant
  • Smt. S. Pradhan, Lab. Attendant
  • Sri K.C. Lenka, Lab. Attendant
  • Sri R.R. Sahoo, Lab. Attendant
  • Sri Anam Charan Das, Bearer-cum-watchman
  • Sri D.K. Samantaray, Orderly Peon
  • Sri N.Mallick, Peon
  • Sri S.K. Nayak, Peon
  • Sri Sanjaya Kumar Bhuyan, Jr. Clerk